SIIMA 2022 Winner List Allu Arjun, Pushpa, Puneeth Rajkumar, Pooja Hegde Win; Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam Winner List

SIIMA 2022 Winner List Allu: Tamil, Telugu, Kannada, Malayalam Winners List: Nominees for the 10th annual South Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA) include Allu Arjun’s Pushpa The Rise Balakrishna’s Akhanda and numerous others. The ceremony will take place on the 10th and 11th of September in Bengaluru. It has been announced that the winners were announced include Jagadeesh Prathap Bandari, who worked on Pushpa along with Varalaxmi Sarathkumar’s contribution to Krack.

SIIMA 2022 Winner’s List

Technical and artistic achievements in South Indian film are being honored at this festival. The organization was founded at the end of 2012 Vishnu Vardhan induri as well as Brinda Prasad Adusimilli to honor and highlight works of South Indian filmmakers working in the Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam as well as the Kannada film industry as well as other. This year’s ceremony for awards is going to be an event of a magnitude as the show is now only 10 years old. Therefore, many well-known people in the world of entertainment have already attended, indicating that this event could attract a large audience.

SIIMA 2021 Malayalam Winners List

  • Best Director: Lijo Jose Pellissery: Jallikattu
  • Best Actor in a Comedy Role: Basil Joseph: Kettiyolaanu Ente Malakha
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role: Shine Tom Chacko: Ishq
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role: Roshan Matthew: Moothon
  • Best Actress in a Supporting Role: Saniya Iyappan: Lucifer
  • Best Debutant Actress: Anna Ben: Kumbalangi Nights
  • Best Debutant Producer: Scube Films: Uyare
  • Best Playback Singer (Male): Harisankar KS: Pavizha Mazha
  • Best Playback Singer (Female): Prarthana: Thaarapadhamaake
  • Best Lyric Writer: Vinayak Sasikumar: Aaradhika
  • Best Film: Aashirvad Cinemas: Lucifer

Also Read:

Join Telegram

 

Rasbhari Web Series Download

Iru Dhuruvam Web Series Download

Hello Jee Web Series Download 

83 Movie Download 

Dagdi Chawl 2 Marathi Movie Download

 

SIIMA 2021 Kannada Winners List

  • Best Actor in a Leading Role (Critics): Rakshit Shetty for Avane Srimannarayan
  • Best Actor in a Leading Role: Darshan for Yajamana
  • Best Actress in Leading Role (Critic): Rashmika Mandanna for Yajamana
  • The Best Film: Media House Studio for Yajamana
  • Best Director: Hari Krishna, Pon Kumaran for Yajamana
  • Best Actor in a Comedy Role: Sadhu Kokila for Yajamana
  • Best Actress in a Leading Role: Rachita Ram for Ayushmanbhava
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role: Saikumar P for Bharaate
  • Best Debutant Director: RJ Mayuraa for Gottilla
  • Best Debutant Actor: Abhishek Gowda for Amar
  • The Best New Producer Coastal Breeze productions
  • Best Music Director: V. Harikrishna for Yajamana
  • Best Choreographer: Imran Sardhariya for Avane Srimannarayana
  • Best Playback Singer (Female): Ananya Bhat for Helade Kelade
  • Best Lyric Writer: Pavan Wadeyar for Natasaarvabhowma title song.

 

SIIMA 2021 Telugu Winners List

  • Best Actor in a Leading Role (Critic): Nani for Gang Leader
  • Best Director: Vamshi for Maharshi
  • Best Actor in a Leading Role: Mahesh Babu for Maharshi
  • Best Actress in a Leading Role (Critic): Rashmika Mandanna for Dear Comrade
  • Best Film: Sithara Entertainment for Jersey
  • Best Actor in a Comedy Role: Ajay Ghosh for Raj Garu Gadhi 3
  • Best Actor in a Negative Role: Kartikeya for Gang Leader
  • Lifetime Achievement Award: Sheela
  • Entertainment of the Year: Anil Ravipudi for F2
  • Entertainer of the Year: Nani for Jersey and Gang Leader
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role: Allari Naresh for Maharshi
  • Best Actress in a Supporting Role: Karunya Ram for Mane Maratakkide
  • Best Playback Singer (Female): Cinmayee Sirpada for Priyathama Priyathama
  • Best Debutant Director: Swaroop RSJ for Agent Sai Srinivasa Athreya
  • Best Debutant Actor: Sri Simha for Mathu Vadalara
  • Best Debutant Actress: Shivathmika Rajashekar for Dorasani
  • Best Debutant Producer: Studio 99 for Mallesham
  • Best Music Director: DSP for Maharshi
  • Best Playback Singer (Male): Anurag Kulkarni for Ismart Shankar title track
  • Best Lyric Writer: Sri Mani for Idhe Kadha

 

SIIMA 2021 Tamil Winners List

  • Best Actor in a Negative Role: Arjun Das: Kaithi
  • Best Actor in a Supporting Role: George Maryan: Kaithi
  • Best Actress in a Supporting Role: Inghuja Ravichandran: Magamuni
  • Best Debutant Director: Pradeep Ranganathan: Comali
  • Best Debutant Actor : ken Karunaas: Asuran
  • Best Debutant Producer: V Studios: Aadai
  • Best Music Director: D.Imman: Viswasam
  • Best Playback Singer (Female): Saindhavi Prakash: Ellu Vaya Pookalaye
  • Best Lyric Writer: Vivek: Singapenney
  • Best Cinematographer: Velraj: Asuran

PROMS4U Home

Click here

Rate this post
Sharing Is Caring:

Leave a Comment